Privacy Notice

Uhthoff, Gómez Vega & Uhthoff, S. C. addressed at Hamburgo 260, Colonia Juarez, Cuauhtémoc, CP 06600 in Mexico, Distrito Federal, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use of them and its protection. You can contact us by:

Email: ignaciodomtor@uhthoff.com.mx
Phone: (52-55) 5533-5060 ext. 114

The treatment and use of the personal data of the owner that we get and unless otherwise is stated by the owner by the resources described in this Privacy Notice, is intended to the following: 1. To provide the service (s) requested (s) for our customers, 2. To comply with the obligations of the company with customers and/or suppliers. 3. Elaboration of invoices for the services provided to our clients. Uhthoff, Gómez Vega & Uhthoff, SC, can collect your information through different sources including: 1. Personally: When you personally come to our office and provide us your information directly in our facilities. Two. Directly. When you provide your personal information to apply for any service provided by us either through our website, email or phone. Three. Indirectly: In any other way that is permitted by law. The information we collect about you may be combined to help in the provision and/or enhancement of our services. The data we collect can be among other: Name(s), last name, date of birth, place of birth, address, gender, civil status, occupation, federal taxpayer registration, address, etc. You are entitled to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment and rectify the same if it is inaccurate or incomplete; cancel the authorization for their use if you consider that the data is not required for any of the purposes identified in this privacy notice, that are being used for purposes not consented or, you can oppose the processing or use of the data for specific purposes. At any time, you can revoke the consent granted to us to treat your personal data in order to stop making use of them. The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of such rights is through the filing of the corresponding request directly in Hamburgo 260, Colonia Juarez, Cuauhtemoc, CP 06600 in Mexico, Distrito Federal or by an email to ignaciodomtor@uhthoff.com.mx. Your request must include full name, telephone number and the detail of the data you want to modify or the request for the cancellation of the authorization of the treatment of your personal data you provided to us, in order to stop the use of the same. We are committed to respond to your request within a period of time not exceeding 15 working days. The personal data of the owner will be kept in strict confidence in accordance with security measures, administrative, technical and physical implemented by Uhthoff, Gómez Vega & Uhthoff, SC The disclosure of your data is forbidden as provided in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice, to meet changes in the law or new requirements for the provision or offer of our services. These modifications will be publicly available through the website www.uhthoff.com.mx or we will deliver them to the latest email you have provided to us.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been damaged by a conduct of our employees, our actions or responses, presumably in the treatment of your personal data or there is any violation of the provisions stated by the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Third Parties, you may file a complaint before the Federal Institute of Access to Public Information (IFAI), for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.
Last updated on 05/15/2013